Valtra C Series — Stage 1 / Stage 2 parameters

or choose step by step
1
Choose a vehicle type

Все двигатели Valtra C Series в базе

Engine Version ECU Stock Stage 1 Gain
120 120hp (88kW) 500Nm I 120 hp 146 hp +26
120 122hp (88kW) 500Nm I 120 hp 149 hp +29
120e 120hp (88kW) 580Nm I 120 hp 146 hp +26
130 135hp (99kW) 510Nm I 135 hp 168 hp +33
130 137hp (101kW) 510Nm I 137 hp 168 hp +31
150 150hp (110kW) 580Nm I 150 hp 167 hp +17
150 152hp (112kW) 580Nm I 152 hp 185 hp +33

Stage 1 / Stage 2 parameter catalog for Valtra C Series: 7 engines, all diesel. 120–152 hp stock → up to 185 Stage 1. All data is based on actual CHIPOK Stage files for specific ECUs.

Calibration for Valtra C Series is done in licensed WinOLS5. DPF / EGR / AdBlue are switched off per the manufacturer's service documentation — with no pending DTCs after flashing.

Each table row leads to a dedicated engine page with Stage 1 figures, a dyno chart and options. Available options: DPF off, EGR off, AdBlue / SCR off, Lambda off, DTC off, Speed limiter off, Flaps off. The file is prepared in 30-60 minutes on the CHIPOK portal, paid with credits and no subscription fees.

Valtra C Series engines in our database: AGCO Power 4.4L 4-cyl 161-204 hp. Specific ECU units: Bosch EDC17CV41. Model-specific notes: Valtra C Series (2018+) — special sugarcane tractor 161-204 hp; Stage I+ ~225 hp; low chassis; competitor Massey Ferguson 7700S.

Last updated: 31.08.2026 · Source: manufacturer technical documentation · Measurements: CHIPOK dyno