Toyota Verso — Stage 1 / Stage 2 parameters
hp
Stage 1 file for Toyota Verso
Target +0 hp. Custom development for your engine.
Все двигатели Toyota Verso в базе
| Engine | Version | ECU | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 D-4D 90 hp | 2011 | — | 90 hp | 115 hp | +25 |
| 1.6 D-4D 112 hp | 2011 | — | 112 hp | 150 hp | +38 |
| 1.6i 131 hp | 2011 | — | 131 hp | 135 hp | +4 |
| 1.6 VVT-i 132 hp | 2011 | — | 132 hp | 136 hp | +4 |
| 1.8 CVT-i 140 hp | 2011 | — | 140 hp | 146 hp | +6 |
| 1.8 VVT-I 140 hp | 2011 | — | 140 hp | 146 hp | +6 |
| 2.0 D-4D 126 hp | 2011 | — | 126 hp | 150 hp | +24 |
| 2.2 D-4D 136 hp | 2011 | — | 136 hp | 161 hp | +25 |
| 2.2 D-4D 150 hp | 2011 | — | 150 hp | 190 hp | +40 |
| 2.2 D-4D 177 hp | 2011 | — | 177 hp | 190 hp | +13 |
Stage 1 / Stage 2 parameter catalog for Toyota Verso: 10 engines, of which 6 diesel, 2 petrol, 2 hybrid. 90–177 hp stock → up to 190 Stage 1. All data is based on actual CHIPOK Stage files for specific ECUs.
Part of the Toyota Motor Corporation lineup — the group unites Toyota, Lexus, Daihatsu, Subaru. Denso ECU — закрытая платформа Toyota, чтение/запись только через специфические инструменты. Большинство моделей не реагируют на стандартный chip-tuning. Typical ECUs for this group lineup: Denso (Toyota proprietary), Bosch EDC17 (на дизелях).
Each table row leads to a dedicated engine page with Stage 1 figures, a dyno chart and options. On diesels the options DPF off, EGR off, AdBlue off, Lambda off are available. On petrol — DTC off, Catalyst off, Pop&Bang. The file is prepared in 30-60 minutes on the CHIPOK portal, paid with credits and no subscription fees.
Toyota Verso engines in our database: 3ZR-FAE 2.0 158 hp; 2ZR-FXE 1.8 HSD 136 hp; 2AD-FTV 2.0d 126 hp (Verso AUR20 2009-2018). Specific ECU units: Denso SH7058. Model-specific notes: Toyota Verso AUR20 (2009-2018) — C-MPV; 2.0d 126 hp → Stage 1 155 hp; discontinued 2018 (replaced by Proace Verso); competitor Ford C-Max / Honda FR-V; production Burnaston UK / Sakarya TR.