Renault Captur / QM3 — Stage 1 / Stage 2 parameters

or choose step by step
1
Choose a vehicle type

Все двигатели Renault Captur / QM3 в базе

Engine Version ECU Stock Stage 1 Gain
0.9 TCE 90 hp 2013 - I Siemens/Continental EMS3125, Siemens/Continental EMS3140, Siemens/Continental EMS3150, Valeo V50.1 90 hp 105 hp +15
1.2 TCE 115 hp 2013 - I 115 hp 135 hp +20
1.2 TCE (2012) 120 hp 2013 - I 120 hp 135 hp +15
1.3 TCE GPF 130 hp 2013 - I Siemens/Continental EMS3160, Siemens/Continental EMS3161 130 hp 165 hp +35
1.3 TCE GPF 150 hp 2013 - I Siemens/Continental EMS3160, Siemens/Continental EMS3161 150 hp 165 hp +15
1.5 DCI EU5 110 hp 2013 - I Siemens/Continental SID301, Siemens/Continental SID305, Siemens/Continental SID305/6, Siemens/Continental SID306, Siemens/Continental SID307 110 hp 130 hp +20
1.5 DCI EU5 90 hp 2013 - I Bosch EDC17C42 90 hp 110 hp +20
1.5 DCI EU6 110 hp 2013 - I Bosch EDC17C42, Bosch EDC17C84, Siemens/Continental SID309, Siemens/Continental SID310 110 hp 135 hp +25
1.5 DCI EU6 90 hp 2013 - I Bosch EDC17C42, Bosch EDC17C84, Siemens/Continental SID310 90 hp 110 hp +20
1.0 TCE 100 hp 2019 - II Siemens/Continental EMS3140, Siemens/Continental EMS3141 100 hp 120 hp +20
1.0 TCE 90 hp 2019 - II Siemens/Continental EMS3141, Siemens/Continental EMS3161 90 hp 120 hp +30
1.0 TCE LPG 100 hp 2019 - II 100 hp 120 hp +20
1.3 TCE GPF 140 hp 2019 - II 140 hp 165 hp +25
1.3 TCE GPF 160 hp 2019 - II Siemens/Continental EMS3160 160 hp 165 hp +5
1.5 Blue DCI EU6d 115 hp 2019 - II Bosch MD1CS006 115 hp 140 hp +25
1.5 DCI EU6 95 hp 2019 - II 95 hp 140 hp +45
1.5 DCI EU6d full 115 hp 2019 - II Bosch MD1CS016 115 hp 135 hp +20
1.5 DCI EU6d full 95 hp 2019 - II 95 hp 135 hp +40
1.6 E-tech 140 hp 2019 - II 140 hp 152 hp +12
1.6 E-tech PHEV 160 hp 2019 - II
1.6 SCE 140 hp 2019 - II

Renault Captur / QM3 — 21 engines in our calibration database (of which 8 diesel, 10 petrol, 3 hybrid). 90–160 hp stock → up to 165 Stage 1 model years 2013–2019. The parameters are drawn from our engineers' work — every Stage 1 target is backed by a real file.

Renault belongs to Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Alliance — Renault-Nissan. Typical group platforms: CMF, B-platform, D-platform. Files often carry over between sibling models. On Renault Captur / QM3 models in our database you'll find these ECU families: Bosch EDC17, Continental SID. Calibration is done in WinOLS5 for the specific unit with automatic checksum recalculation.

Stock / Stage 1 / gain — all the figures are in the table below. Click an engine to see the details and place an order. On diesels the options DPF off, EGR off, AdBlue off, Lambda off are available. On petrol — DTC off, Catalyst off, Pop&Bang. The file is prepared in 30-60 minutes on the CHIPOK portal, paid with credits and no subscription fees.

Renault Captur / QM3 engines in our database: H4M/H5Ht/TCe 1.0T/1.3T 100-155 hp; K9K 1.5d 95-115 hp (Captur J87/HJB 2013+). Specific ECU units: EMS3125, EMS3140, EMS3141, EMS3150, EMS3160, EMS3161, SID301, SID305, SID305/6, SID306, SID307, SID309, SID310, EDC17C42, EDC17C84, MD1CS006, MD1CS016, V50.1. Model-specific notes: subcompact SUV bestseller; 1.3T 155 hp EMS3161 → Stage 1 185 hp; PHEV E-Tech 160 hp; 1.5d SID310 115 hp → Stage 1 145 hp; rival Peugeot 2008 / VW T-Cross; production Valladolid Spain.

Last updated: 01.09.2026 · Source: manufacturer technical documentation · Measurements: CHIPOK dyno