Citroen C1 — Stage 1 / Stage 2 parameters

or choose step by step
1
Choose a vehicle type

Все двигатели Citroen C1 в базе

Engine Version ECU Stock Stage 1 Gain
1.0 VTi 69 hp 2007 Bosch ME17.9.52, Bosch ME17.9.53 69 hp 75 hp +6
1.1i 60 hp 2007 Valeo JP34 60 hp 65 hp +5
1.2 VTI Puretech 82 hp 2007 Siemens/Continental V56.12, Valeo V46.11, Valeo V46.12, Valeo V46.13 82 hp 90 hp +8
1.4 HDI 55 hp 2007 Siemens/Continental SID804 55 hp 80 hp +25
1.0 Vti 72 hp 2018 Bosch ME17.9.53, Siemens/Continental V56.12 72 hp 79 hp +7

Citroen C1 — 5 engines in our calibration database (of which 1 diesel and 4 petrol). 55–82 hp stock → up to 90 Stage 1 model years 2007–2018. The parameters are drawn from our engineers' work — every Stage 1 target is backed by a real file.

Citroen belongs to Stellantis (FCA + PSA) — Stellantis. Typical group platforms: CMP, EMP2, STLA. Files often carry over between sibling models. On Citroen C1 models in our database you'll find these ECU families: Continental SID. Calibration is done in WinOLS5 for the specific unit with automatic checksum recalculation.

Stock / Stage 1 / gain — all the figures are in the table below. Click an engine to see the details and place an order. On diesels the options DPF off, EGR off, AdBlue off, Lambda off are available. On petrol — DTC off, Catalyst off, Pop&Bang. The file is prepared in 30-60 minutes on the CHIPOK portal, paid with credits and no subscription fees.

Citroen C1 engines in our database: 1.0 VVT-i 68 hp (1KR-FE Toyota), 1.2 VTi 82 hp (EB2), 1.4 HDi 54/70 hp (DV4) (C1 2005+). Specific ECU units: JP34, ME17.9.52, ME17.9.53, SID804, V46.11, V46.12, V46.13, V56.12. Model-specific notes: Citroen C1 (2005+) — A-segment city car PSA/Toyota joint production; siblings Toyota Aygo and Peugeot 107/108; 1.0 Toyota 1KR — ECU Bosch ME17.9.52/53; 1.2 EB2 PSA Valeo V46/56 → Stage 1 102 hp; production at Kolín (Czech Republic) — the only Toyota/PSA joint plant.

Last updated: 31.08.2026 · Source: manufacturer technical documentation · Measurements: CHIPOK dyno